Accident Summary Nr: 101855.015 - Employee is killed when a fuel truck rolls over and catches
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285676.015 | 01/02/2018 | 5172 | 424720 | 317719166 - Central Petro Inc |
Abstract: At 11:13 p.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was driving a fuel truck on an icy road and the truck rolled over before coming to a stop on the highway. The employee was caught in the truck's cab when the fuel tank ruptured and burst into flames. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285676.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |