Accident Summary Nr: 101849.015 - Two employees entered a grain bin to clean and both were kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285649.015 | 01/02/2018 | 424510 | Gavilon Grain, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:20 p.m. on January 2, 2018, two employees entered a grain bin. The employees were engulfed and asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285649.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | |
| 2 | 1285649.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |