Accident Summary Nr: 101840.015 - Employee becomes ill for non work-related disease and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285600.015 | 12/18/2017 | 541614 | Amazon Fulfillment Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:26 p.m. on December 14, 2017, an employee had been sitting in the break room before starting to vomit due to a non work-related disease. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285600.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |