Accident Summary Nr: 101837.015 - Employee falls down ship stairs in basement of building and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285593.015 | 01/02/2018 | 813212 | Kripalu Center For Yoga & Health, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on December 29, 2017, an employee fell down a set of ship stairs located in a basement of building and was killed. The employee suffered multiple broken bones as well as internal organ damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285593.015 | 79 | M | Fatality |