Accident Summary Nr: 101827.015 - Employee is struck by falling forklift attachment in the hea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285533.015 | 12/28/2017 | 327390 | William N. Lamarre Concrete Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee was assisting with loading concrete blocks onto a flatbed trailer using a forklift. The employee was struck in the head by the lifting attachment when it slid off the forklift and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285533.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |