Accident Summary Nr: 101826.015 - Two employees are injured in fall from forklift when equipme
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285541.015 | 12/21/2017 | 721110 | Nemacolin Woodlands Resort |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 21, 2017, two employees were removing fall tower components when the all-terrain forklift rolled while the boom was extended and the lift rolled onto its side. Both employees suffered blunt force trauma and were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285541.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Recreation workers | |
| 2 | 1285541.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Recreation workers |