Accident Summary Nr: 101820.015 - Employee jumps from cage on a boom truck and sustains fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284994.015 | 12/22/2017 | 335312 | Integrated Power Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was changing a sign using a powered industrial truck equipped with a boom and cage. The powered industrial truck overturned, the employee jumped out, and the cage fell on the on the employee's feet. The employee sustained a fractured foot and fractured legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284994.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |