Accident: 101807.015 - Employee Is Found Unconscious And Is Pronounced Dead At The
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1285457.015 | 12/29/2017 | El Don Farm Labor Contracting Inc |
At 10:30 a.m. on December 28, 2017, an employee had been working in a kale field and was taking a break in a bus after he complained to his supervisor about bac k pain and was feeling ill. The supervisor went to check on the employee and fo und him collapsed on the floor. The employee suffered a cardiac arrest and was transported to Pioneers Memorial Hospital where revival attempts were performed. The employee was pronounced dead at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1285457.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |