Accident: 101804.015 - Employee'S Vehicle Collides With Another Vehicle And Is Inju
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1265436.015 | 09/21/2017 | Ssa Terminals (Oakland), Llc |
At 10:31 p.m. on September 7, 2017, an employee was sitting in the cab of his ve hicle while being loaded by a crane with materials being offloaded from a cargo ship. After pulling away from the dock to offload the material at a different lo cation within the terminal, he collided with another vehicle. Soon after the emp loyee complained of chest pain.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1265436.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |