Accident Summary Nr: 101804.015 - Employee's vehicle collides with another vehicle and is inju
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265436.015 | 09/21/2017 | 488320 | Ssa Terminals (Oakland), Llc |
Abstract: At 10:31 p.m. on September 7, 2017, an employee was sitting in the cab of his vehicle while being loaded by a crane with materials being offloaded from a cargo ship. After pulling away from the dock to offload the material at a different location within the terminal, he collided with another vehicle. Soon after the employee complained of chest pain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1265436.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |