Accident Summary Nr: 101773.015 - Employee's toes are amputated after they are caught between
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285204.015 | 12/19/2017 | 532292 | Williams Rent-All, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:35 p.m. on December 16, 2017, an employee was on a lift gate at the rear of a delivery truck off-loading glasses. A coworker pressed a button to raise the lift gate. The employees toes were caught between the lift gate and the truck. Four of the employees toes were surgically removed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285204.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |