Accident Summary Nr: 101766.015 - Employee slips on ice in a parking lot and sustains a fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285162.015 | 12/19/2017 | 485410 | H.E. Rohrer, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:20 p.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was removing ice from a car. The employee slipped on ice and fell on the gravel parking lot. The employee fractured a hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285162.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |