Accident Summary Nr: 101729.015 - Employee is involved in snow mobile roll-over and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 101729.015 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 12/17/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1283654.01512/18/2017713920Burke Mt. Operating Company

Abstract: At 5:28 p.m. an employee was driving a snow mobile and slid the vehicle sideways before it rolled over. The employee suffered internal injuries to his torso and was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: ATV, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1283654.015 45 M Fatality