Accident Summary Nr: 101729.015 - Employee is involved in snow mobile roll-over and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283654.015 | 12/18/2017 | 713920 | Burke Mt. Operating Company |
Abstract: At 5:28 p.m. an employee was driving a snow mobile and slid the vehicle sideways before it rolled over. The employee suffered internal injuries to his torso and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283654.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |