Accident Summary Nr: 101726.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247276.015 | 07/14/2017 | 484110 | Frank C Alegre Trucking Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 10, 2017, Employee #1 had just returned from his lunch break. The employee stated that he felt sick and nauseated. The employee was taken to the emergency room, where he was treated for heat exhaustion, and released two hours later the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247276.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |