Accident Summary Nr: 101718.015 - Worker's finger is amputated on bending machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284900.015 | 12/21/2017 | 325222 | Es Manufacturing, Inc.325222 |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on December 12, 2017, an employee was working for a manufacturer of noncellulosic organic fibers. She was working in the vicinity of, and possibly operating, a bending machine. Her finger was amputated. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284900.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |