Accident Summary Nr: 101714.015 - Employee's glove is caught in a conveyor and sustained amput
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284874.015 | 12/20/2017 | 112420 | Black Gold Compost Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was tracking a conveyor. The employee's glove was caught in the conveyor which pulled his arm. The employee's right arm was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284874.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |