Accident Summary Nr: 101712.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1212325.015 | 02/22/2017 | 452111 | Sears Holding Corp |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 20, 2017, an employee went to a client's house to install a piece in a refrigerator. As the employee was taking with the client, when he suffered a heart attack. The employee fainted and lost consciousness and could not be revived.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1212325.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |