Accident Summary Nr: 101709.015 - Employee falls on a conveyor and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284849.015 | 12/20/2017 | 321113 | Wa317947658 - Bennett Lumber Products Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 20, 2017, an employee was working on a debarker and fell below, hitting a conveyor, and the conveyor took him up to a metal detector. The report did provide any specific details pertaining to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284849.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |