Accident Summary Nr: 101702.015 - Employee suffers from heat related illness
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1246932.015 | 07/14/2017 | 492210 | United Parcel Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 11,2017, Employee #1 was on his regular route, delivering parcels. The employee felt fatigued and nauseated. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where it was determined that he was suffering from possible heat related illness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1246932.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |