Accident Summary Nr: 101686.015 - Employee falls from ladder and incurs multiple spinal fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284628.015 | 12/21/2017 | 236118 | All Construction Services Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on December 13, 2013, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was installing gutters on a new two-story residential structure. As he transitioned from the roof to a 14-foot fiberglass extension ladder, he fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for multiple fractures of his back vertebrae. He was hospitalized for approximately one week.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 16 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284628.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |