Accident Summary Nr: 101680.015 - An employee is burned in a propane explosion.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284557.015 | 12/12/2017 | 722513 | Chicken In A Barrel Bbq Inc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 4, 2017, Employee #1 was attempting to light a fire in a charcoal grill using a propane torch. An explosion occurred from the propane gas and Employee #1 suffered 2nd and 3rd degree burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284557.015 | 16 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |