Accident Summary Nr: 101675.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between roller and belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1283359.015 | 12/18/2017 | 311811 | Abp Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 9, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a machine roller. His arm was pulled into the machine, and became caught between the roller and belt. The employee sustained a fracture to his arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283359.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |