Accident Summary Nr: 101674.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 101674.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 12/20/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1284549.01512/21/2017561790Awnclean Usa, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 20, 2017, an employee was pressure washing a metal roof. The employee stepped through a skylight, and fell 18 feet onto a concrete floor and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1284549.015 43 M Fatality