Accident Summary Nr: 101674.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284549.015 | 12/21/2017 | 561790 | Awnclean Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 20, 2017, an employee was pressure washing a metal roof. The employee stepped through a skylight, and fell 18 feet onto a concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284549.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |