Accident Summary Nr: 101659.015 - Employee is struck by falling material and suffers multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284411.015 | 12/22/2017 | 332312 | Rk Steel, Inc |
Abstract: AT 12:50 p.m. on December 6, 2017, an employe4e was delivering material to a jobsite when a section of the material being delivered fell off the truck when the straps were removed. The employee suffered several broken bones and abrasions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284411.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Diver |