Accident Summary Nr: 101649.015 - An employee becomes unconscious while washing the interior o

Accident Summary Nr: 101649.015 -- Report ID: 0521100 -- Event Date: 12/13/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1284229.01512/20/2017447110Titletown Oil Corp.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on December 13, 2017, an employee was washing the interior of a carwash with a gas powered pressure washer. The employee was overcome by carbon monoxide, lost conciseness and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Building, Carbon Monoxide, Engine, Housekeeping, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1284229.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners