Accident Summary Nr: 101634.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1284150.015 | 12/19/2017 | 332312 | Accurate Specialty Metal Fabricators, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 12, 2017, an employee was walking in the facility. He suffered a heart attack, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1284150.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |