Accident: 101630.015 - Employee'S Sustains Multiple Injuries When Clothing Is Caugh
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1284113.015 | 12/19/2017 | Pacific Gold Creamery |
At 1:30 p.m. on December 15, 2017, an employee was cleaning up oil that leaked f rom the top of a 200 gallon food tank. A pin on an agitator caught the employee' s loose sweater arm and wrapped the sweater up around the agitator. The employee sustained cuts on the right hand and arm, bruising on the neck, chest, and back , and fractured teeth.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1284113.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |