Accident Summary Nr: 101622.015 - Employee falls into excavation and sustains a broken leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284036.015 | 12/19/2017 | 812220 | Catholic Cemeteries |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on December 16, 2017, an employee was setting a grave. The employee fell approximately 10 feet into the excavation and sustained a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284036.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |