Accident: 101611.015 - Employee Is Shocked By Hidden Extension Cord And Is Hospital
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1240369.015 | 06/15/2017 | Clark Pest Control, Inc |
At 10:40 a.m. on June 7, 2017, an employee was treating for pest control underne ath a house. The employee was shocked during the treatment due to a burst pipe that caused an electrical short of an extension cord that was hidden under the d irt. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1240369.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |