Accident Summary Nr: 101598.015 - Employee is struck by a car while crossing a highway and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283890.015 | 12/08/2017 | 237310 | Statewide Striping Corp. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on December 8, 2017, an employee was walking across a highway to get some material and was struck by a vehicle, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1283890.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |