Accident Summary Nr: 101594.015 - Employee is maneuvering light pole during high wind storm an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272605.015 | 10/06/2017 | 238990 | Kna Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 6, 2017, an employee was maneuvering an aluminum light pole when the pole came in contact with a high voltage line during a high wind. The employee was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272605.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |