Accident: 101593.015 - Employee Is Killed When Tree Falls On Tractor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1283870.015 | 12/18/2017 | Ronald Hutchinson Dba Hutchinson Enterprises |
At 1:45 p.m. on June 8, 2017, an employee was using a tractor to push a tree ove r. The tree fell on the tractor, and the employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283870.015 | 80 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |