Accident: 101582.015 - Employee'S Arm Is Caught In Clothes Folding Machine And Frac
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1283810.015 | 12/18/2017 | Alsco Inc |
At 6:30 a.m. on December 6, 2017, an employee was using a folding machine on a c ircular table. The employee caught his right hand in the machine and had his ar m pulled into to it. The employee fractured his right forearm and was hospitali zed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283810.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |