Accident Summary Nr: 101577.015 - Employee suffers aneurysm and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283788.015 | 12/18/2017 | 445110 | Publix Super Markets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on December 2, 2017, an employee was backing up a floor cleaning machine and collapsed. The employee suffered a possible aneurysm and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283788.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |