Accident Summary Nr: 101569.015 - Employee's finger is partially amputated when caught between
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283704.015 | 12/18/2017 | 486210 | Kinder Morgan Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:21 a.m. on December 13, 2017, an employee was replacing scrubber filters. The employee was setting up the middle plate in side the scrubber and when he moved the plate to align it with the threaded rods that holds the plate, his middle finger was caught between the middle plate and the outer plate. The employees middle finger of the right hand was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283704.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |