Accident Summary Nr: 101555.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught between plow and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1283571.015 | 12/04/2017 | 336212 | Henderson Products |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 15, 2017, Employee #1 was helping a coworker turn over a large metal snow plow part. The employee's hand became pinched between the metal plow part and the machine frame. He received a tear to the skin on his right middle finger, which was classified as an amputation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283571.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |