Accident Summary Nr: 101544.015 - Employee sustains amputation of fingers while removing exces
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283497.015 | 12/15/2017 | 493110 | Comprehensive Logistics Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 13, 2017, an employee was removing excess glue from a conveyor component. The employee's gloved right hand was entangled in the moving conveyor roller. The employee sustained a partially amputated ring finger and pinky finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283497.015 | 55 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |