Accident Summary Nr: 101530.015 - Employee is buried in trench collapse and is suffocated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283333.015 | 12/15/2017 | 238220 | Enco Plumbing |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on December 14, 2017, an employee was fixing a leak in an unprotected trench underneath a house when the trench caved in and the employee was suffocated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283333.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |