Accident Summary Nr: 101508.015 - Employee is run over by dump truck wheel and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283093.015 | 12/12/2017 | 1794 | 238910 | 136657 - Mcmillan Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:59 p.m. on December 12, 2017, an employee was making repairs underneath a dump truck. The employee was run over by the dump truck's wheels when it was pushed by a track excavator whose operator thought the employee was in the cab of the dump truck, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283093.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |