Accident Summary Nr: 101507.015 - Employee's left hand is amputated when pinned between convey
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283075.015 | 12/13/2017 | 321212 | Winston Plywood & Veneer, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on December 10, 2017, Employee #1 was removing a small log from a conveyor. His left forearm became pinned between the conveyor frame and the log, amputating his left hand. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1283075.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |