Accident Summary Nr: 101498.015 - Employee's hand is crushed by moving rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282750.015 | 12/12/2017 | 311824 | Twin Marquis, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 am on December 28, 2017, an employee was cleaning flour and dough mixer machines. attempted to clean the inside rollers with their hand while machines were operating. The employee's left hand became caught in between the rotating rollers and was crushed resulting in multiple bone fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1282750.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |