Accident Summary Nr: 101487.015 - Employee is trimming tree a limb and falls to ground and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1254336.015 | 08/11/2017 | 561730 | Continental Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee was trimming a tree limb with a chainsaw. The employee fell approximately 22 feet to compacted soil and was hospitalized with back contusions and a lacerated kidney.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1254336.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |