Accident: 101487.015 - Employee Is Trimming Tree A Limb And Falls To Ground And Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1254336.015 | 08/11/2017 | Continental Landscaping, Inc. |
At 7:30 p.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee was trimming a tree limb with a cha insaw. The employee fell approximately 22 feet to compacted soil and was hospit alized with back contusions and a lacerated kidney.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1254336.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |