Accident Summary Nr: 101480.015 - Employee Fractures fingers in printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282867.015 | 12/14/2017 | 541860 | Integrated Mail Industries, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on December 7, 2017, an employee was threading paper into a printing press. The employee caught several fingers in a pinch point on the press. Several fingers were fractured. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1282867.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |