Accident Summary Nr: 101468.015 - Employee falls through ceiling panel and suffers multiple ri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243330.015 | 06/28/2017 | 315990 | Andari Fashion Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 20, 2017, an employee was pulling wires in an attic and standing on a weight bearing platform. The employee was holding onto a structure in the attic and lost his balance before falling through the ceiling and landing on a concrete wall. The employee suffered ten broken ribs and was hospitalized for approximately 5 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243330.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |