Accident Summary Nr: 101464.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249804.015 | 07/25/2017 | 922160 | Los Angeles City Fire Department |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on July 8, 2017, Employee #1 was supervising fire fighters. The employee began experiencing dizziness and a headache. It was determined that the employee was suffering from heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249804.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Fire Fighter |