Accident Summary Nr: 101461.015 - Foreman falls from roof and incurs traumatic injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1273071.015 | 10/27/2017 | 236115 | Integrity Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 26, 2017, Employee #1, a foreman employed by a construction company, was installing sheeting to the roof of a building. As he picked up a sheeting panel, the wind pulled Employee #1 off the roof, a fall height of approximately 13 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured wrist and general trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1273071.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |