Accident Summary Nr: 101404.015 - Employee sustains laceration to hand on Skill saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271024.015 | 10/11/2017 | 339992 | Jacques Lacroix Design |
Abstract: At 2:25 p.m. on July 25, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting wood using a Skill saw. The employee had his hand under the running blade, trying to catch a piece of wood, when the blade cut his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271024.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |