Accident Summary Nr: 101402.015 - Employee falls into tree and lacerates back
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1257638.015 | 08/10/2017 | 424420 | Dole Packaged Foods, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 7, 2017, an employee was picking up fruit bins and fell backwards into a tree, causing a laceration to his back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1257638.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |