Accident Summary Nr: 101375.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279258.015 | 11/21/2017 | 113310 | Kenmack Lumber, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 13, 2017, an employee was felling an Ash tree. The Ash tree fell into another tree and then struck the employee. The employee was killed due to blunt trauma to head and torso.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279258.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |