Accident Summary Nr: 101372.015 - Employee is struck by and run over by a tractor trailer and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282044.015 | 12/07/2017 | 325199 | Danisco Us, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on December 6, 2017, an employee finished loading a semi tractor trailer with enzyme. The employee was struck by and run over by the semi-tractor as it began to pull away from the loading station. The employee was killed on site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1282044.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |