Accident Summary Nr: 101367.015 - Employee is crushed during a vehicle roll-over and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281635.015 | 12/06/2017 | 7359 | 562991 | 317718980 - Best Pots Inc |
Abstract: At 9:10 a.m. on December 5, 2017, an employee was driving down the road when his truck veered off the road, rolled, and came to a stop back on the road. The employee was crushed by the cab of the truck and was pronounced deceased at the scene. The sheriff is conducting an investigation and it was presumed that the employee was under the influence since open containers of alcohol were found inside his truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281635.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |